North Huajin Chemical Industries Co.,Ltd

North Huajin Chemical Industries Co.,Ltd - PE Ratioverified

000059.SZ

Price:

$5.58

Market Cap:

$8.92B

North Huajin Chemical Industries Co., Ltd. engages in the production and sale of petrochemical products and chemical fertilizers. It offers diesel refined oil, polypropylene resins, polyethylene resins, mixed aromatics, fuel oils and acrylonitrile butadiene styrene resins. The company was founded on January 18, 1997 and is headquartered in Panjin, China.

Industry

Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing

IPO Date

1997-01-30

Stock Exchange

SHZ

Ticker

000059.SZ

The PE Ratio as of September 2026 (TTM) for North Huajin Chemical Industries Co.,Ltd (000059.SZ) is -22.52

According to North Huajin Chemical Industries Co.,Ltd’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current PE Ratio is -22.52. This represents a change of -314.28% compared to the average of 10.51 of the last 4 quarters.

North Huajin Chemical Industries Co.,Ltd (000059.SZ) Historical PE Ratio (quarterly & annually)

How has 000059.SZ PE Ratio performed in the past?

The mean historical PE Ratio of North Huajin Chemical Industries Co.,Ltd over the last ten years is 22.96. The current -22.52 PE Ratio has changed -9910.44% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), 000059.SZ's PE Ratio was at its highest in in the September 2022 quarter at 240.54. The PE Ratio was at its lowest in in the December 2018 quarter at -608.33.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

22.96

Median

10.18

Minimum

-4.86

Maximum

140.25

North Huajin Chemical Industries Co.,Ltd (000059.SZ) PE Ratio by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of North Huajin Chemical Industries Co.,Ltd PE Ratio, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 580.63%

Maximum Annual PE Ratio = 140.25

Minimum Annual Increase = -101.95%

Minimum Annual PE Ratio = -4.86

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearPE RatioChange
2025-4.8677.69%
2024-2.74-101.95%
2023140.25580.63%
202220.6167.00%
202112.34-54.65%
202027.21176.97%
20199.8221.10%
20188.11-2.12%
20178.29-21.31%
201610.53-72.39%

North Huajin Chemical Industries Co.,Ltd (000059.SZ) Average PE Ratio

How has 000059.SZ PE Ratio performed in the past?

The current PE Ratio of North Huajin Chemical Industries Co.,Ltd (000059.SZ) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

44.22

5-year avg

33.12

10-year avg

22.96

North Huajin Chemical Industries Co.,Ltd (000059.SZ) PE Ratio vs. Peers

How is 000059.SZ’s PE Ratio compared to its peers?

North Huajin Chemical Industries Co.,Ltd’s PE Ratio is less than Shaanxi Heimao Coking Co., Ltd. (-7.17), less than Guizhou Zhenhua New Material Co., Ltd. (-13.16), less than Jiang Su Suyan Jingshen Co.,Ltd. (22.09), less than Quechen Silicon Chemical Co., Ltd. (16.52), less than Shanxi Lu'an Chemical Technology Co., Ltd. (-13.62), less than Jiangsu SOPO Chemical Co. Ltd. (34.20), less than Jiangxi Black Cat Carbon Black Inc.,Ltd (-15.47), less than Yantai Tayho Advanced Materials Co., Ltd. (152.07), greater than Xinjiang Tianye Co.,Ltd. (-711.76), less than Epoxy Base Electronic Material Corporation Limited (339.03),

Build a custom stock screener for North Huajin Chemical Industries Co.,Ltd (000059.SZ) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like North Huajin Chemical Industries Co.,Ltd using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

North Huajin Chemical Industries Co.,Ltd (000059.SZ) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like North Huajin Chemical Industries Co.,Ltd or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the PE Ratio?

How can you use the PE Ratio?

What is North Huajin Chemical Industries Co.,Ltd's PE Ratio?

How is the PE Ratio calculated for North Huajin Chemical Industries Co.,Ltd (000059.SZ)?

What is the highest PE Ratio for North Huajin Chemical Industries Co.,Ltd (000059.SZ)?

What is the 3-year average PE Ratio for North Huajin Chemical Industries Co.,Ltd (000059.SZ)?

What is the 5-year average PE Ratio for North Huajin Chemical Industries Co.,Ltd (000059.SZ)?

How does the current PE Ratio for North Huajin Chemical Industries Co.,Ltd (000059.SZ) compare to its historical average?