DirectBooking Technology Co., Ltd.

DirectBooking Technology Co., Ltd. - Enterprise Valueverified

ZDAI

Price:

$1.6439

Market Cap:

$2.74M

DirectBooking Technology Co., Ltd., through its subsidiaries, provides soil and rock transportation services in Hong Kong. The company engages in the handling, loading, and transporting of excavated materials for disposal at relevant government waste disposal facilities, such as landfills, sorting facilities, and public fill reception facilities. It also provides construction works, including excavation and lateral support works, as well as bored piling services. The company serves construction contractors and subcontractors operating in private sector construction projects. The company was formerly known as Primega Group Holdings Limited and changed its name to DirectBooking Technology Co.,...[Read more]

Industry

Trucking

IPO Date

2024-07-23

Stock Exchange

NASDAQ

Ticker

ZDAI

The Enterprise Value as of July 2026 (TTM) for DirectBooking Technology Co., Ltd. (ZDAI) is 6.31M

According to DirectBooking Technology Co., Ltd.’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current Enterprise Value is 6.31M. This represents a change of -21.56% compared to the average of 8.04M of the last 4 quarters.

DirectBooking Technology Co., Ltd. (ZDAI) Historical Enterprise Value (quarterly & annually)

How has ZDAI Enterprise Value performed in the past?

The mean historical Enterprise Value of DirectBooking Technology Co., Ltd. over the last ten years is 14.56M. The current 6.31M Enterprise Value has changed 4.23% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), ZDAI's Enterprise Value was at its highest in in the September 2025 quarter at 21.53M. The Enterprise Value was at its lowest in in the March 2022 quarter at 2.23M.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

14.56M

Median

15.40M

Minimum

12.62M

Maximum

15.68M

DirectBooking Technology Co., Ltd. (ZDAI) Enterprise Value by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of DirectBooking Technology Co., Ltd. Enterprise Value, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 13.01%

Maximum Annual Enterprise Value = 15.68M

Minimum Annual Increase = 0%

Minimum Annual Enterprise Value = 12.62M

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearEnterprise ValueChange
202515.68M1.50%
202415.45M0.29%
202315.40M13.01%
202213.63M7.96%

DirectBooking Technology Co., Ltd. (ZDAI) Average Enterprise Value

How has ZDAI Enterprise Value performed in the past?

The current Enterprise Value of DirectBooking Technology Co., Ltd. (ZDAI) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

15.51M

5-year avg

14.56M

10-year avg

14.56M

DirectBooking Technology Co., Ltd. (ZDAI) Enterprise Value vs. Peers

How is ZDAI’s Enterprise Value compared to its peers?

DirectBooking Technology Co., Ltd.’s Enterprise Value is less than Hydrofarm Holdings Group, Inc. (158.25M), less than Art's-Way Manufacturing Co., Inc. (17.98M), greater than Lakeside Holding Limited (1.79M), greater than PS International Group Ltd. (-2506861.00), less than VerifyMe, Inc. (6.53M), less than Intelligent Living Application Group Inc. (8.07M), less than Jayud Global Logistics Limited (9.82M), less than Ten-League International Holdings Limited Ordinary Shares (42.04M), less than Clean Energy Technologies, Inc. (7.53M), less than Greenpro Capital Corp. (8.51M),

Build a custom stock screener for DirectBooking Technology Co., Ltd. (ZDAI) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like DirectBooking Technology Co., Ltd. using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

DirectBooking Technology Co., Ltd. (ZDAI) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like DirectBooking Technology Co., Ltd. or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the Enterprise Value?

How can you use the Enterprise Value?

What is DirectBooking Technology Co., Ltd.'s Enterprise Value?

What is the highest Enterprise Value for DirectBooking Technology Co., Ltd. (ZDAI)?

What is the 3-year average Enterprise Value for DirectBooking Technology Co., Ltd. (ZDAI)?

What is the 5-year average Enterprise Value for DirectBooking Technology Co., Ltd. (ZDAI)?

How does the current Enterprise Value for DirectBooking Technology Co., Ltd. (ZDAI) compare to its historical average?