
Company valuation, historical trends, and peer comparisons.
According to R1 RCM Inc.’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current Enterprise Value is 7.61B. This represents a change of 4.55% compared to the average of 7.28B of the last 4 quarters.
The mean historical Enterprise Value of R1 RCM Inc. over the last ten years is 2.60B. The current 7.61B Enterprise Value has changed 193.02% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), RCM's Enterprise Value was at its highest in in the September 2022 quarter at 9.51B. The Enterprise Value was at its lowest in in the March 2016 quarter at -15614534.60.
Average
2.60B
Median
1.48B
Minimum
89.26M
Maximum
7.49B
Discovering the peaks and valleys of R1 RCM Inc. Enterprise Value, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.
Maximum Annual Increase = 300.47%
Maximum Annual Enterprise Value = 7.49B
Minimum Annual Increase = -43.47%
Minimum Annual Enterprise Value = 89.26M
| Year | Enterprise Value | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5.99B | 6.10% |
| 2022 | 5.65B | -24.65% |
| 2021 | 7.49B | 131.22% |
| 2020 | 3.24B | 79.58% |
| 2019 | 1.80B | 57.05% |
| 2018 | 1.15B | 300.47% |
| 2017 | 286.96M | 221.50% |
| 2016 | 89.26M | -43.47% |
| 2015 | 157.88M | 39.24% |
| 2014 | 113.39M | 284.80% |
The current Enterprise Value of R1 RCM Inc. (RCM) is greater than its 3-year, greater than its 5-year, and greater than its 10-year historical averages
3-year avg
6.38B
5-year avg
4.84B
10-year avg
2.60B
R1 RCM Inc.’s Enterprise Value is greater than Reata Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (6.64B), greater than IVERIC bio, Inc. (5.13B), greater than LHC Group, Inc. (6.12B), greater than Inari Medical, Inc. (4.68B), greater than 1Life Healthcare, Inc. (3.83B), greater than Alpine Immune Sciences, Inc. (4.42B), less than Signify Health, Inc. (8.83B), greater than Abcam plc (134.60M), greater than Syneos Health, Inc. (7.24B), greater than Agiliti, Inc. (2.52B),
| Company | Enterprise Value | Market cap |
|---|---|---|
| 6.64B | $6.57B | |
| 5.13B | $5.51B | |
| 6.12B | $5.29B | |
| 4.68B | $4.68B | |
| 3.83B | $3.40B | |
| 4.42B | $4.46B | |
| 8.83B | $8.93B | |
| 134.60M | $5.52B | |
| 7.24B | $4.46B | |
| 2.52B | $1.37B |
One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like R1 RCM Inc. using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.
The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:
Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.
Get your free trial here.
The easiest way to analyze a company like R1 RCM Inc. or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.
Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.
Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.
What is the Enterprise Value?
How can you use the Enterprise Value?
What is R1 RCM Inc.'s Enterprise Value?
What is the highest Enterprise Value for R1 RCM Inc. (RCM)?
What is the 3-year average Enterprise Value for R1 RCM Inc. (RCM)?
What is the 5-year average Enterprise Value for R1 RCM Inc. (RCM)?
How does the current Enterprise Value for R1 RCM Inc. (RCM) compare to its historical average?