PLS Group Limited

PLS Group Limited - Enterprise Valueverified

PILBF

Price:

$2.91

Market Cap:

$13.57B

Pilbara Minerals Limited is an Australian entity primarily engaged in the exploration, development, and operation of mineral assets across the country. Its most significant holding is the wholly-owned Pilgangoora project, a substantial lithium-tantalum deposit situated within Western Australia's Pilbara region. The firm was established in 2005 and maintains its corporate headquarters in West Perth, Australia.

Industry

Industrial Materials

IPO Date

2016-05-09

Stock Exchange

OTC

Ticker

PILBF

The Enterprise Value as of July 2026 (TTM) for PLS Group Limited (PILBF) is 13.55B

According to PLS Group Limited’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current Enterprise Value is 13.55B. This represents a change of 70.68% compared to the average of 7.94B of the last 4 quarters.

PLS Group Limited (PILBF) Historical Enterprise Value (quarterly & annually)

How has PILBF Enterprise Value performed in the past?

The mean historical Enterprise Value of PLS Group Limited over the last ten years is 3.80B. The current 13.55B Enterprise Value has changed 35.55% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), PILBF's Enterprise Value was at its highest in in the December 2025 quarter at 13.57B. The Enterprise Value was at its lowest in in the December 2006 quarter at 0.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

3.80B

Median

2.56B

Minimum

406.44M

Maximum

11.77B

PLS Group Limited (PILBF) Enterprise Value by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of PLS Group Limited Enterprise Value, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 563.28%

Maximum Annual Enterprise Value = 11.77B

Minimum Annual Increase = -52.97%

Minimum Annual Enterprise Value = 406.44M

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearEnterprise ValueChange
20253.85B-52.97%
20248.19B-30.36%
202311.77B81.60%
20226.48B70.67%
20213.80B511.00%
2020621.29M-41.32%
20191.06B-19.98%
20181.32B162.32%
2017504.41M24.10%
2016406.44M563.28%

PLS Group Limited (PILBF) Average Enterprise Value

How has PILBF Enterprise Value performed in the past?

The current Enterprise Value of PLS Group Limited (PILBF) is greater than its 3-year, greater than its 5-year, and greater than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

7.94B

5-year avg

6.82B

10-year avg

3.80B

PLS Group Limited (PILBF) Enterprise Value vs. Peers

How is PILBF’s Enterprise Value compared to its peers?

PLS Group Limited’s Enterprise Value is less than Mineral Resources Limited (16.39B), less than Mineral Resources Limited (16.39B), less than PT United Tractors Tbk (91.03T), less than PT United Tractors Tbk (91.03T), less than SSAB AB (publ) (90.06B), less than Kumba Iron Ore Limited (71.18B), greater than Capstone Copper Corp. (8.17B), less than PETRONAS Chemicals Group Berhad (34.04B), greater than China Gold International Resources Corp. Ltd. (8.76B), less than SSAB AB (publ) (90.06B),

Build a custom stock screener for PLS Group Limited (PILBF) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like PLS Group Limited using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

PLS Group Limited (PILBF) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like PLS Group Limited or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the Enterprise Value?

How can you use the Enterprise Value?

What is PLS Group Limited's Enterprise Value?

What is the highest Enterprise Value for PLS Group Limited (PILBF)?

What is the 3-year average Enterprise Value for PLS Group Limited (PILBF)?

What is the 5-year average Enterprise Value for PLS Group Limited (PILBF)?

How does the current Enterprise Value for PLS Group Limited (PILBF) compare to its historical average?