Harleysville Financial Corporation

Harleysville Financial Corporation - Enterprise Valueverified

HARL

Price:

$31.5

Market Cap:

$112.11M

Harleysville Financial Corporation operates as the bank holding company for Harleysville Bank that provides banking products and services in Pennsylvania. The company offers various deposit products, including savings, money market, and checking accounts, as well as certificates of deposits. It also provides loan products, such as mortgage, home equity, savings account, business term, and commercial real estate loans, as well as line of credit. In addition, the company offers business banking services comprising priority online banking, positive pay fraud prevention, business bill payment, mobile banking, access 24 telephone banking, business debit mastercard, priority remote deposit, automa...[Read more]

Industry

Banks

IPO Date

1987-09-03

Stock Exchange

OTC

Ticker

HARL

The Enterprise Value as of July 2026 (TTM) for Harleysville Financial Corporation (HARL) is 97.85M

According to Harleysville Financial Corporation’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current Enterprise Value is 97.85M. This represents a change of -50.82% compared to the average of 198.96M of the last 4 quarters.

Harleysville Financial Corporation (HARL) Historical Enterprise Value (quarterly & annually)

How has HARL Enterprise Value performed in the past?

The mean historical Enterprise Value of Harleysville Financial Corporation over the last ten years is 141.87M. The current 97.85M Enterprise Value has changed 6.80% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), HARL's Enterprise Value was at its highest in in the December 2025 quarter at 235.68M. The Enterprise Value was at its lowest in in the September 2021 quarter at -32296900.00.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

141.87M

Median

173.93M

Minimum

-31988500.00

Maximum

234.48M

Harleysville Financial Corporation (HARL) Enterprise Value by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of Harleysville Financial Corporation Enterprise Value, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 717.11%

Maximum Annual Enterprise Value = 234.48M

Minimum Annual Increase = -165.39%

Minimum Annual Enterprise Value = -31988500.00

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearEnterprise ValueChange
2025234.48M36.04%
2024172.36M0.85%
2023170.91M717.11%
202220.92M-165.39%
2021-31988500.00-141.67%
202076.77M-56.26%
2019175.50M-7.51%
2018189.74M-10.91%
2017212.98M8.11%
2016197.00M-17.72%

Harleysville Financial Corporation (HARL) Average Enterprise Value

How has HARL Enterprise Value performed in the past?

The current Enterprise Value of Harleysville Financial Corporation (HARL) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

192.58M

5-year avg

113.34M

10-year avg

141.87M

Harleysville Financial Corporation (HARL) Enterprise Value vs. Peers

How is HARL’s Enterprise Value compared to its peers?

Harleysville Financial Corporation’s Enterprise Value is less than Peoples Ltd. (108.34M), greater than Pinnacle Bankshares Corporation (-20401397.00), greater than 1st Colonial Bancorp, Inc. (84.94M), less than Katahdin Bankshares Corp. (129.00M), greater than Two Rivers Financial Group, Inc. (70.62M), less than BEO Bancorp (144.11M), less than Crystal Valley Financial Corporation (166.06M), less than CNB Community Bancorp, Inc. (220.03M), greater than Bank of South Carolina Corporation (43.92M), less than University Bancorp, Inc. (139.79M),

Build a custom stock screener for Harleysville Financial Corporation (HARL) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Harleysville Financial Corporation using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

Harleysville Financial Corporation (HARL) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like Harleysville Financial Corporation or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the Enterprise Value?

How can you use the Enterprise Value?

What is Harleysville Financial Corporation's Enterprise Value?

What is the highest Enterprise Value for Harleysville Financial Corporation (HARL)?

What is the 3-year average Enterprise Value for Harleysville Financial Corporation (HARL)?

What is the 5-year average Enterprise Value for Harleysville Financial Corporation (HARL)?

How does the current Enterprise Value for Harleysville Financial Corporation (HARL) compare to its historical average?