Daiwa House Logistics Trust

Daiwa House Logistics Trust - Enterprise Valueverified

DHLU.SI

Price:

$0.47

Market Cap:

$329.55M

Daiwa House Logistics Trust is a Singapore real estate investment trust (REIT) established with the investment strategy of principally investing in a portfolio of income-producing logistics and industrial real estate assets located across Asia. Its portfolio currently comprises 18 high-quality logistics properties across Japan and one property in Vietnam, with an aggregate net lettable area more than 499,000 sqm. DHLT is managed by Daiwa House Asset Management Asia Pte. Ltd., a wholly owned subsidiary of its Sponsor, Daiwa House Industry Co., Ltd.

Industry

REIT - Industrial

IPO Date

2021-11-26

Stock Exchange

SES

Ticker

DHLU.SI

The Enterprise Value as of August 2026 (TTM) for Daiwa House Logistics Trust (DHLU.SI) is 727.28M

According to Daiwa House Logistics Trust’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current Enterprise Value is 727.28M. This represents a change of -15.17% compared to the average of 857.37M of the last 4 quarters.

Daiwa House Logistics Trust (DHLU.SI) Historical Enterprise Value (quarterly & annually)

How has DHLU.SI Enterprise Value performed in the past?

The mean historical Enterprise Value of Daiwa House Logistics Trust over the last ten years is 675.77M. The current 727.28M Enterprise Value has changed 10.66% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), DHLU.SI's Enterprise Value was at its highest in in the December 2020 quarter at 1.14B. The Enterprise Value was at its lowest in in the June 2018 quarter at 0.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

675.77M

Median

879.46M

Minimum

0

Maximum

1.14B

Daiwa House Logistics Trust (DHLU.SI) Enterprise Value by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of Daiwa House Logistics Trust Enterprise Value, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 0%

Maximum Annual Enterprise Value = 1.14B

Minimum Annual Increase = 0%

Minimum Annual Enterprise Value = 0

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearEnterprise ValueChange
2025973.38M15.92%
2024839.69M-4.52%
2023879.46M-2.02%
2022897.62M-21.28%
20201.14BInfinity%
201900%

Daiwa House Logistics Trust (DHLU.SI) Average Enterprise Value

How has DHLU.SI Enterprise Value performed in the past?

The current Enterprise Value of Daiwa House Logistics Trust (DHLU.SI) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and greater than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

897.51M

5-year avg

946.08M

10-year avg

675.77M

Daiwa House Logistics Trust (DHLU.SI) Enterprise Value vs. Peers

How is DHLU.SI’s Enterprise Value compared to its peers?

Daiwa House Logistics Trust’s Enterprise Value is greater than IREIT Global (540.38M), less than Tuan Sing Holdings Limited (1.61B), less than Oxley Holdings Limited (1.55B), less than Alpha Integrated Real Estate Investment Trust (1.04B), less than First Real Estate Investment Trust (919.53M), greater than Bund Center Investment Ltd (156.68M), less than Aspial Corporation Limited (1.28B), less than Hiap Hoe Limited (1.01B), less than Low Keng Huat (Singapore) Limited (769.75M), less than Sing Holdings Limited (1.25B),

Build a custom stock screener for Daiwa House Logistics Trust (DHLU.SI) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Daiwa House Logistics Trust using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

Daiwa House Logistics Trust (DHLU.SI) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like Daiwa House Logistics Trust or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the Enterprise Value?

How can you use the Enterprise Value?

What is Daiwa House Logistics Trust's Enterprise Value?

What is the highest Enterprise Value for Daiwa House Logistics Trust (DHLU.SI)?

What is the 3-year average Enterprise Value for Daiwa House Logistics Trust (DHLU.SI)?

What is the 5-year average Enterprise Value for Daiwa House Logistics Trust (DHLU.SI)?

How does the current Enterprise Value for Daiwa House Logistics Trust (DHLU.SI) compare to its historical average?