City Union Bank Limited

City Union Bank Limited - Enterprise Valueverified

CUB.NS

Price:

$212

Market Cap:

$210.05B

City Union Bank Limited (CUB.NS) is an Indian financial institution that delivers a broad spectrum of banking products and services to individual and corporate clients nationwide. The bank's operations are strategically divided into four primary segments: Treasury, Corporate, Retail Banking, and Other Banking Operations. Its offerings include a variety of deposit accounts such as savings, current, and salary options, alongside diverse fixed, flexible, recurring, and tax-saving deposits, complemented by specialized non-resident Indian (NRI) banking solutions. CUB provides an extensive suite of lending products, encompassing consumer, two and four-wheeler, home, educational, personal, and agri...[Read more]

Industry

Banks - Regional

IPO Date

2002-07-01

Stock Exchange

NSE

Ticker

CUB.NS

The Enterprise Value as of August 2026 (TTM) for City Union Bank Limited (CUB.NS) is 210.05B

According to City Union Bank Limited’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current Enterprise Value is 210.05B. This represents a change of 50.53% compared to the average of 139.54B of the last 4 quarters.

City Union Bank Limited (CUB.NS) Historical Enterprise Value (quarterly & annually)

How has CUB.NS Enterprise Value performed in the past?

The mean historical Enterprise Value of City Union Bank Limited over the last ten years is 60.99B. The current 210.05B Enterprise Value has changed 34.34% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), CUB.NS's Enterprise Value was at its highest in in the June 2026 quarter at 206.68B. The Enterprise Value was at its lowest in in the December 2016 quarter at 0.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

60.99B

Median

56.58B

Minimum

42.17B

Maximum

101.14B

City Union Bank Limited (CUB.NS) Enterprise Value by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of City Union Bank Limited Enterprise Value, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 117.50%

Maximum Annual Enterprise Value = 101.14B

Minimum Annual Increase = -52.66%

Minimum Annual Enterprise Value = 42.17B

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearEnterprise ValueChange
2026101.14B70.72%
202559.24B6.83%
202455.46B10.43%
202350.22B-12.97%
202257.70B28.91%
202144.76B6.16%
202042.17B-52.66%
201989.06B31.02%
201867.98B61.12%
201742.19B117.50%

City Union Bank Limited (CUB.NS) Average Enterprise Value

How has CUB.NS Enterprise Value performed in the past?

The current Enterprise Value of City Union Bank Limited (CUB.NS) is greater than its 3-year, greater than its 5-year, and greater than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

71.95B

5-year avg

64.75B

10-year avg

60.99B

City Union Bank Limited (CUB.NS) Enterprise Value vs. Peers

How is CUB.NS’s Enterprise Value compared to its peers?

City Union Bank Limited’s Enterprise Value is less than The Karur Vysya Bank Limited (276.31B), less than The Karur Vysya Bank Limited (276.31B), less than RBL Bank Limited (239.50B), less than RBL Bank Limited (239.50B), less than Punjab & Sind Bank (275.16B), less than Punjab & Sind Bank (275.16B), greater than JM Financial Limited (189.64B), greater than JM Financial Limited (189.64B), greater than The Jammu and Kashmir Bank Limited (138.27B), greater than Five-Star Business Finance Limited (160.36B),

Build a custom stock screener for City Union Bank Limited (CUB.NS) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like City Union Bank Limited using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

City Union Bank Limited (CUB.NS) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like City Union Bank Limited or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the Enterprise Value?

How can you use the Enterprise Value?

What is City Union Bank Limited's Enterprise Value?

What is the highest Enterprise Value for City Union Bank Limited (CUB.NS)?

What is the 3-year average Enterprise Value for City Union Bank Limited (CUB.NS)?

What is the 5-year average Enterprise Value for City Union Bank Limited (CUB.NS)?

How does the current Enterprise Value for City Union Bank Limited (CUB.NS) compare to its historical average?