Kakao Games Corp.

Kakao Games Corp. - Enterprise Valueverified

293490.KQ

Price:

$7850

Market Cap:

$698.12B

Kakao Games Corp. operates a mobile and PC online game service platform for gamers worldwide. The company develops and publishes various genres of games, including PC, mobile, and VR platforms. It provides mobile game services, such as kakao and snack game, mobile game play channel, play by star, and Cacao game shop; and PC online game services comprising PC/online game portal and Cacao games PC room. The company was incorporated in 2013 and is based in Seongnam-si, South Korea.

Industry

Electronic Gaming & Multimedia

IPO Date

2020-09-10

Stock Exchange

KOE

Ticker

293490.KQ

The Enterprise Value as of July 2026 (TTM) for Kakao Games Corp. (293490.KQ) is 1.20T

According to Kakao Games Corp.’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current Enterprise Value is 1.20T. This represents a change of -36.96% compared to the average of 1.91T of the last 4 quarters.

Kakao Games Corp. (293490.KQ) Historical Enterprise Value (quarterly & annually)

How has 293490.KQ Enterprise Value performed in the past?

The mean historical Enterprise Value of Kakao Games Corp. over the last ten years is 4.02T. The current 1.20T Enterprise Value has changed 2.90% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), 293490.KQ's Enterprise Value was at its highest in in the December 2021 quarter at 6.65T. The Enterprise Value was at its lowest in in the September 2019 quarter at 0.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

4.02T

Median

4.46T

Minimum

1.72T

Maximum

6.63T

Kakao Games Corp. (293490.KQ) Enterprise Value by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of Kakao Games Corp. Enterprise Value, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 52.36%

Maximum Annual Enterprise Value = 6.63T

Minimum Annual Increase = -38.09%

Minimum Annual Enterprise Value = 1.72T

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearEnterprise ValueChange
20251.88T9.73%
20241.72T-38.09%
20232.77T-32.95%
20224.14T-37.58%
20216.63T52.36%
20204.35T-4.65%
20194.56T-2.46%
20184.68T-0.88%
20174.72T-0.50%

Kakao Games Corp. (293490.KQ) Average Enterprise Value

How has 293490.KQ Enterprise Value performed in the past?

The current Enterprise Value of Kakao Games Corp. (293490.KQ) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

2.13T

5-year avg

3.43T

10-year avg

4.02T

Kakao Games Corp. (293490.KQ) Enterprise Value vs. Peers

How is 293490.KQ’s Enterprise Value compared to its peers?

Kakao Games Corp.’s Enterprise Value is greater than Lunit Inc. (756.37B), greater than Webzen Inc. (273.10B), greater than Wemade Co.,Ltd. (491.84B), less than Pearl Abyss Corp. (2.16T), greater than Soop Co., Ltd. (411.68B), greater than Com2uS Corporation (428.83B), greater than Neowiz (206.34B), less than Shift Up (1.93T), greater than EMRO. Incorporated (195.40B), greater than SOCAR Inc. (641.43B),

CompanyEnterprise ValueMarket cap
756.37B$647.27B
273.10B$336.30B
491.84B$648.36B
2.16T$2.23T
411.68B$520.15B
428.83B$299.28B
206.34B$356.83B
1.93T$2.03T
195.40B$208.28B
641.43B$356.66B

Build a custom stock screener for Kakao Games Corp. (293490.KQ) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Kakao Games Corp. using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

Kakao Games Corp. (293490.KQ) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like Kakao Games Corp. or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the Enterprise Value?

How can you use the Enterprise Value?

What is Kakao Games Corp.'s Enterprise Value?

What is the highest Enterprise Value for Kakao Games Corp. (293490.KQ)?

What is the 3-year average Enterprise Value for Kakao Games Corp. (293490.KQ)?

What is the 5-year average Enterprise Value for Kakao Games Corp. (293490.KQ)?

How does the current Enterprise Value for Kakao Games Corp. (293490.KQ) compare to its historical average?