Amotiv Ltd.

Amotiv Ltd. - Dividend Yieldverified

GUD.AX

Price:

$10.68

Market Cap:

$750.90M

Amotiv Ltd. operates across Australia, New Zealand, Thailand, South Korea, France, and the United States, engaging in the manufacturing, importing, distributing, and selling of diverse products. These offerings primarily encompass automotive goods, various pumps, and sophisticated systems for pools, spas, and water pressure applications. The company organizes its activities into three distinct segments. The Automotive segment specializes in delivering filters for a wide range of vehicles, from cars and trucks to agricultural and mining equipment, alongside fuel pumps and related products for the aftermarket sector. The Auto Pacific Group segment is dedicated to crafting and marketing towing ...[Read more]

Industry

Auto - Parts

IPO Date

1999-01-03

Stock Exchange

ASX

Ticker

GUD.AX

The Dividend Yield as of October 2026 (TTM) for Amotiv Ltd. (GUD.AX) is 7.66%

According to Amotiv Ltd.’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current Dividend Yield is 7.66%. This represents a change of 206.65% compared to the average of 2.50% of the last 4 quarters.

Amotiv Ltd. (GUD.AX) Historical Dividend Yield (quarterly & annually)

How has GUD.AX Dividend Yield performed in the past?

The mean historical Dividend Yield of Amotiv Ltd. over the last ten years is 4.34%. The current 7.66% Dividend Yield has changed 76.45% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), GUD.AX's Dividend Yield was at its highest in in the June 2026 quarter at 3.17%. The Dividend Yield was at its lowest in in the June 1997 quarter at 0%.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

4.34%

Median

4.29%

Minimum

2.34%

Maximum

6.66%

Amotiv Ltd. (GUD.AX) Dividend Yield by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of Amotiv Ltd. Dividend Yield, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 77.94%

Maximum Annual Dividend Yield = 6.66%

Minimum Annual Increase = -51.97%

Minimum Annual Dividend Yield = 2.34%

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearDividend YieldChange
20266.66%31.02%
20255.09%30.81%
20243.89%-12.06%
20234.42%6.32%
20224.16%77.94%
20212.34%-51.97%
20204.87%-5.78%
20195.16%49.19%
20183.46%2.11%
20173.39%-26.49%

Amotiv Ltd. (GUD.AX) Average Dividend Yield

How has GUD.AX Dividend Yield performed in the past?

The current Dividend Yield of Amotiv Ltd. (GUD.AX) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

5.21%

5-year avg

4.84%

10-year avg

4.34%

Amotiv Ltd. (GUD.AX) Dividend Yield vs. Peers

How is GUD.AX’s Dividend Yield compared to its peers?

Amotiv Ltd.’s Dividend Yield is less than InvoCare Limited (5.60%), greater than Carbon Revolution Limited (0%), greater than Pact Group Holdings Ltd (0%), greater than Corporate Travel Management Limited (0%), greater than Boresight Ltd (0%), less than Eumundi Group Limited (3.64%), greater than Aquis Entertainment Limited (0%), greater than Redbubble Limited (0%), greater than Alloggio Group Limited (0%), less than My Food Bag Group Limited (6.44%),

Build a custom stock screener for Amotiv Ltd. (GUD.AX) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Amotiv Ltd. using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

Amotiv Ltd. (GUD.AX) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like Amotiv Ltd. or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the Dividend Yield?

How can you use the Dividend Yield?

What is Amotiv Ltd.'s Dividend Yield?

How is the Dividend Yield calculated for Amotiv Ltd. (GUD.AX)?

What is the highest Dividend Yield for Amotiv Ltd. (GUD.AX)?

What is the 3-year average Dividend Yield for Amotiv Ltd. (GUD.AX)?

What is the 5-year average Dividend Yield for Amotiv Ltd. (GUD.AX)?

How does the current Dividend Yield for Amotiv Ltd. (GUD.AX) compare to its historical average?