Inageya Co., Ltd.

Inageya Co., Ltd. - Dividend Yieldverified

8182.T

Price:

$1215

Market Cap:

$56.36B

Inageya Co., Ltd. operates as a prominent retailer across Japan, primarily offering a diverse range of products through its supermarket chain, which includes fresh and general food items, along with household goods and clothing. Complementing these operations, the company also runs drugstores that provide pharmaceuticals and cosmetics. Established in 1900, Inageya Co., Ltd. maintains its corporate headquarters in Tachikawa, Japan, and currently manages a network of 136 stores.

Industry

Grocery Stores

IPO Date

2001-01-01

Stock Exchange

JPX

Ticker

8182.T

The Dividend Yield as of October 2026 (TTM) for Inageya Co., Ltd. (8182.T) is 1.23%

According to Inageya Co., Ltd.’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current Dividend Yield is 1.23%. This represents a change of 372.51% compared to the average of 0.26% of the last 4 quarters.

Inageya Co., Ltd. (8182.T) Historical Dividend Yield (quarterly & annually)

How has 8182.T Dividend Yield performed in the past?

The mean historical Dividend Yield of Inageya Co., Ltd. over the last ten years is 1.08%. The current 1.23% Dividend Yield has changed 13.92% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), 8182.T's Dividend Yield was at its highest in in the September 2022 quarter at 0.65%. The Dividend Yield was at its lowest in in the December 2014 quarter at 0%.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

1.08%

Median

1.06%

Minimum

0.83%

Maximum

1.67%

Inageya Co., Ltd. (8182.T) Dividend Yield by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of Inageya Co., Ltd. Dividend Yield, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 84.03%

Maximum Annual Dividend Yield = 1.67%

Minimum Annual Increase = -29.74%

Minimum Annual Dividend Yield = 0.83%

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearDividend YieldChange
20241.06%-9.53%
20231.17%-29.74%
20221.67%84.03%
20210.91%-4.42%
20200.95%-16.18%
20191.13%37.15%
20180.83%-14.61%
20170.97%-8.90%
20161.06%-3.32%
20151.10%-24.82%

Inageya Co., Ltd. (8182.T) Average Dividend Yield

How has 8182.T Dividend Yield performed in the past?

The current Dividend Yield of Inageya Co., Ltd. (8182.T) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

1.30%

5-year avg

1.15%

10-year avg

1.08%

Inageya Co., Ltd. (8182.T) Dividend Yield vs. Peers

How is 8182.T’s Dividend Yield compared to its peers?

Inageya Co., Ltd.’s Dividend Yield is less than Nagatanien Holdings Co.,Ltd. (1.00%), less than Shidax Corporation (1.25%), less than Tohto Suisan Co., Ltd. (2.01%), less than Nishimoto Co., Ltd. (1.04%), less than With us Corporation (1.86%), less than Kansai Food Market Ltd. (4.24%), greater than Global Food Creators Co., Ltd. (0%), greater than CB Group MANAGEMENT Co., Ltd. (0%), less than Yaizu Suisankagaku Industry Co.,Ltd. (1.67%), less than Japan Foods Co., Ltd. (0.41%),

Build a custom stock screener for Inageya Co., Ltd. (8182.T) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Inageya Co., Ltd. using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

Inageya Co., Ltd. (8182.T) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like Inageya Co., Ltd. or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the Dividend Yield?

How can you use the Dividend Yield?

What is Inageya Co., Ltd.'s Dividend Yield?

How is the Dividend Yield calculated for Inageya Co., Ltd. (8182.T)?

What is the highest Dividend Yield for Inageya Co., Ltd. (8182.T)?

What is the 3-year average Dividend Yield for Inageya Co., Ltd. (8182.T)?

What is the 5-year average Dividend Yield for Inageya Co., Ltd. (8182.T)?

How does the current Dividend Yield for Inageya Co., Ltd. (8182.T) compare to its historical average?