Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd.

Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd. - Dividend Yieldverified

012450.KS

Price:

$810000

Market Cap:

$41.67T

Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd. is globally active in the design, production, and upkeep of engines for a broad spectrum of platforms, encompassing commercial and military aircraft, helicopters, and marine vessels. The company supplies critical components to original engine manufacturers (OEMs), including various fan parts such as inlet cases, outer guided vanes, and blades; compressor assemblies like blisks, blades, casings, structural elements, and integrally bladed rotors; along with combustor modules, cases, and structures; and low-pressure turbine modules and blades. Beyond manufacturing, it also provides repair, exchange, and commissioning services for these parts. Hanwha Aerospace further ...[Read more]

Industry

Aerospace & Defense

IPO Date

1987-05-26

Stock Exchange

KSC

Ticker

012450.KS

The Dividend Yield as of July 2026 (TTM) for Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd. (012450.KS) is 0.86%

According to Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd.’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current Dividend Yield is 0.86%. This represents a change of 514.68% compared to the average of 0.14% of the last 4 quarters.

Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd. (012450.KS) Historical Dividend Yield (quarterly & annually)

How has 012450.KS Dividend Yield performed in the past?

The mean historical Dividend Yield of Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd. over the last ten years is 0.70%. The current 0.86% Dividend Yield has changed 24.24% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), 012450.KS's Dividend Yield was at its highest in in the December 2020 quarter at 2.37%. The Dividend Yield was at its lowest in in the June 2016 quarter at 0%.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

0.70%

Median

0.74%

Minimum

0%

Maximum

1.39%

Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd. (012450.KS) Dividend Yield by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd. Dividend Yield, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = Infinity%

Maximum Annual Dividend Yield = 1.39%

Minimum Annual Increase = -100.00%

Minimum Annual Dividend Yield = 0%

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearDividend YieldChange
20250.33%-56.00%
20240.75%-12.63%
20230.85%-19.10%
20221.05%-24.03%
20211.39%3.80%
20201.34%182.71%
20190.47%1.38%
20180.03%Infinity%
20170%-100.00%
20160.74%1.99%

Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd. (012450.KS) Average Dividend Yield

How has 012450.KS Dividend Yield performed in the past?

The current Dividend Yield of Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd. (012450.KS) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

0.64%

5-year avg

0.87%

10-year avg

0.70%

Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd. (012450.KS) Dividend Yield vs. Peers

How is 012450.KS’s Dividend Yield compared to its peers?

Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd.’s Dividend Yield is less than Hd Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. (1.30%), greater than Hanwha Ocean Co., Ltd. (0%), less than Hanwha Systems Co., Ltd. (0.92%), less than Korea Aerospace Industries, Ltd. (0.43%), less than LIG Defense&Aerospace (0.48%), greater than Samsung Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. (0%), less than HD Hyundai Marine Solution Co (1.90%), greater than FIRSTEC Co., Ltd (0%), greater than Hizeaero Co., Ltd. (0%), greater than SK oceanplant Co.,Ltd (0%),

Build a custom stock screener for Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd. (012450.KS) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd. using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd. (012450.KS) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd. or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the Dividend Yield?

How can you use the Dividend Yield?

What is Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd.'s Dividend Yield?

How is the Dividend Yield calculated for Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd. (012450.KS)?

What is the highest Dividend Yield for Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd. (012450.KS)?

What is the 3-year average Dividend Yield for Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd. (012450.KS)?

What is the 5-year average Dividend Yield for Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd. (012450.KS)?

How does the current Dividend Yield for Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd. (012450.KS) compare to its historical average?