Keyang Electric Machinery Co., Ltd.

Keyang Electric Machinery Co., Ltd. - Dividend Yieldverified

012200.KS

Price:

$3390

Market Cap:

$92.29B

Keyang Electric Machinery Co., Ltd. operates as a global manufacturer and distributor, primarily focusing on electric power tools within Korea and across international markets. Their extensive product line for power tools features cordless devices, grinders, hammers, drills, and various cutting implements. The company's inventory further extends to planers, routers, trimmers, sanders, polishers, reciprocating saws, impact wrenches, blowers, drywall screwdrivers, and heat guns. Beyond power tools, Keyang also supplies industrial equipment such as compressors, air trackers, welding and thawing machines, washers, vacuum cleaners, and measuring instruments. They are also a producer of engine-dri...[Read more]

Industry

Manufacturing - Tools & Accessories

IPO Date

1988-07-06

Stock Exchange

KSC

Ticker

012200.KS

The Dividend Yield as of July 2026 (TTM) for Keyang Electric Machinery Co., Ltd. (012200.KS) is 0%

According to Keyang Electric Machinery Co., Ltd.’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current Dividend Yield is 0%. This represents a change of 0% compared to the average of 0% of the last 4 quarters.

Keyang Electric Machinery Co., Ltd. (012200.KS) Historical Dividend Yield (quarterly & annually)

How has 012200.KS Dividend Yield performed in the past?

The mean historical Dividend Yield of Keyang Electric Machinery Co., Ltd. over the last ten years is 1.42%. The current 0% Dividend Yield has changed -100.00% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), 012200.KS's Dividend Yield was at its highest in in the December 2024 quarter at 1.96%. The Dividend Yield was at its lowest in in the June 2016 quarter at 0%.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

1.42%

Median

1.45%

Minimum

0%

Maximum

2.52%

Keyang Electric Machinery Co., Ltd. (012200.KS) Dividend Yield by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of Keyang Electric Machinery Co., Ltd. Dividend Yield, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 40.36%

Maximum Annual Dividend Yield = 2.52%

Minimum Annual Increase = -100.00%

Minimum Annual Dividend Yield = 0%

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearDividend YieldChange
20250%-100.00%
20241.65%3.80%
20231.59%27.51%
20221.25%20.78%
20211.03%5.75%
20200.98%-61.22%
20192.52%26.95%
20181.98%7.26%
20171.85%40.36%
20161.32%21.56%

Keyang Electric Machinery Co., Ltd. (012200.KS) Average Dividend Yield

How has 012200.KS Dividend Yield performed in the past?

The current Dividend Yield of Keyang Electric Machinery Co., Ltd. (012200.KS) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

1.08%

5-year avg

1.10%

10-year avg

1.42%

Keyang Electric Machinery Co., Ltd. (012200.KS) Dividend Yield vs. Peers

How is 012200.KS’s Dividend Yield compared to its peers?

Keyang Electric Machinery Co., Ltd.’s Dividend Yield is less than Hanexpress.Co., Ltd (0%), less than UNION biometrics Co., Ltd. (3.84%), less than Hizeaero Co., Ltd. (0%), less than Woojin Plaimm Co., Ltd. (3.02%), less than Handok Clean Tech Co., Ltd. (5.68%), less than Dynamic Design Co., Ltd. (0%), less than SC Engineering Co., Ltd (0%), less than Playgram Co., Ltd. (0%), less than Korea Engineering Consultants Corp. (2.67%), less than Kumho Electric, Inc. (0%),

Build a custom stock screener for Keyang Electric Machinery Co., Ltd. (012200.KS) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Keyang Electric Machinery Co., Ltd. using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

Keyang Electric Machinery Co., Ltd. (012200.KS) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like Keyang Electric Machinery Co., Ltd. or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the Dividend Yield?

How can you use the Dividend Yield?

What is Keyang Electric Machinery Co., Ltd.'s Dividend Yield?

How is the Dividend Yield calculated for Keyang Electric Machinery Co., Ltd. (012200.KS)?

What is the highest Dividend Yield for Keyang Electric Machinery Co., Ltd. (012200.KS)?

What is the 3-year average Dividend Yield for Keyang Electric Machinery Co., Ltd. (012200.KS)?

What is the 5-year average Dividend Yield for Keyang Electric Machinery Co., Ltd. (012200.KS)?

How does the current Dividend Yield for Keyang Electric Machinery Co., Ltd. (012200.KS) compare to its historical average?