Serviceware SE

Serviceware SE - Current Ratioverified

SJJ.DE

Price:

$13.35

Market Cap:

$140.18M

Serviceware SE provides a comprehensive suite of software solutions aimed at digitizing and automating service processes for clients internationally, with a strong presence in Germany, Austria, and Switzerland. The company's core offering is an integrated enterprise service management platform, which encompasses several key applications: anafee for financial management, helpline for robust service management, Careware for mobile and field service operations, SABIO for knowledge management, and cubus for corporate performance management. Additionally, Serviceware SE supplies various services, including software licensing, Software as a Service (SaaS), maintenance, expert consulting and implem...[Read more]

Industry

Software - Application

IPO Date

2020-07-06

Stock Exchange

XETRA

Ticker

SJJ.DE

The Current Ratio as of September 2026 (TTM) for Serviceware SE (SJJ.DE) is 1.29

According to Serviceware SE’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current Current Ratio is 1.29. This represents a change of 103.25% compared to the average of 0.64 of the last 4 quarters.

Serviceware SE (SJJ.DE) Historical Current Ratio (quarterly & annually)

How has SJJ.DE Current Ratio performed in the past?

The mean historical Current Ratio of Serviceware SE over the last ten years is 1.66. The current 1.29 Current Ratio has changed 7.67% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), SJJ.DE's Current Ratio was at its highest in in the May 2018 quarter at 3.60. The Current Ratio was at its lowest in in the February 2017 quarter at 0.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

1.66

Median

1.48

Minimum

1.23

Maximum

2.73

Serviceware SE (SJJ.DE) Current Ratio by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of Serviceware SE Current Ratio, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 115.27%

Maximum Annual Current Ratio = 2.73

Minimum Annual Increase = -20.01%

Minimum Annual Current Ratio = 1.23

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearCurrent RatioChange
20251.25-1.42%
20241.27-10.61%
20231.42-7.67%
20221.54-11.92%
20211.75-12.43%
20201.99-8.69%
20192.18-20.01%
20182.73115.27%
20171.272.78%
20161.23-5.47%

Serviceware SE (SJJ.DE) Average Current Ratio

How has SJJ.DE Current Ratio performed in the past?

The current Current Ratio of Serviceware SE (SJJ.DE) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

1.31

5-year avg

1.44

10-year avg

1.66

Serviceware SE (SJJ.DE) Current Ratio vs. Peers

How is SJJ.DE’s Current Ratio compared to its peers?

Serviceware SE’s Current Ratio is less than Fabasoft AG (1.56), less than The Platform Group AG (0), less than Msg Life Ag (3.79), less than All for One Group SE (1.34), greater than Allgeier SE (0.99), greater than Dermapharm Holding SE (1.01), less than ParTec AG (1.82), greater than NFON AG (1.12), greater than Cenit AG (1.25), less than CPU Softwarehouse AG (11.15),

Build a custom stock screener for Serviceware SE (SJJ.DE) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Serviceware SE using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

Serviceware SE (SJJ.DE) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like Serviceware SE or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the Current Ratio?

How can you use the Current Ratio?

What is Serviceware SE's Current Ratio?

How is the Current Ratio calculated for Serviceware SE (SJJ.DE)?

What is the highest Current Ratio for Serviceware SE (SJJ.DE)?

What is the 3-year average Current Ratio for Serviceware SE (SJJ.DE)?

What is the 5-year average Current Ratio for Serviceware SE (SJJ.DE)?

How does the current Current Ratio for Serviceware SE (SJJ.DE) compare to its historical average?