Héroux-Devtek Inc.

Héroux-Devtek Inc. - Current Ratioverified

HRX.TO

Price:

$32.48

Market Cap:

$1.09B

Héroux-Devtek Inc. is a prominent player in the aerospace sector, focusing on the complete lifecycle of critical aircraft components. The company's operations encompass the conceptualization, development, production, assembly, as well as the repair and overhaul of essential systems like aircraft landing gears, hydraulic and electromechanical flight control actuators, bespoke ball screws, and other components vital for structural integrity. In addition to manufacturing, they offer on-site assembly and installation of aircraft parts at client facilities. Their extensive service and product array also includes electro-mechanical linear actuation systems, comprehensive design, engineering, and p...[Read more]

Industry

Aerospace & Defense

IPO Date

1996-04-25

Stock Exchange

TSX

Ticker

HRX.TO

The Current Ratio as of August 2026 (TTM) for Héroux-Devtek Inc. (HRX.TO) is 2.11

According to Héroux-Devtek Inc.’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current Current Ratio is 2.11. This represents a change of -1.68% compared to the average of 2.14 of the last 4 quarters.

Héroux-Devtek Inc. (HRX.TO) Historical Current Ratio (quarterly & annually)

How has HRX.TO Current Ratio performed in the past?

The mean historical Current Ratio of Héroux-Devtek Inc. over the last ten years is 2.20. The current 2.11 Current Ratio has changed 9.46% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), HRX.TO's Current Ratio was at its highest in in the September 2018 quarter at 4.07. The Current Ratio was at its lowest in in the March 2015 quarter at 1.75.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

2.20

Median

2.18

Minimum

1.75

Maximum

2.86

Héroux-Devtek Inc. (HRX.TO) Current Ratio by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of Héroux-Devtek Inc. Current Ratio, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 33.45%

Maximum Annual Current Ratio = 2.86

Minimum Annual Increase = -35.46%

Minimum Annual Current Ratio = 1.75

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearCurrent RatioChange
20242.119.89%
20231.92-16.98%
20222.312.76%
20212.2515.41%
20201.95-0.13%
20191.95-31.71%
20182.869.41%
20172.6111.78%
20162.3433.45%
20151.75-35.46%

Héroux-Devtek Inc. (HRX.TO) Average Current Ratio

How has HRX.TO Current Ratio performed in the past?

The current Current Ratio of Héroux-Devtek Inc. (HRX.TO) is less than than its 3-year, greater than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

2.11

5-year avg

2.11

10-year avg

2.20

Héroux-Devtek Inc. (HRX.TO) Current Ratio vs. Peers

How is HRX.TO’s Current Ratio compared to its peers?

Héroux-Devtek Inc.’s Current Ratio is greater than Logistec Corporation (1.65), greater than Information Services Corporation (0.57), greater than Volatus Aerospace Corp. (0.71), greater than FLYHT Aerospace Solutions Ltd. (0.97), less than Mission Ready Solutions Inc. (0), less than A2Z Smart Technologies Corp. (10.57), less than KWESST Micro Systems Inc. (2.13), greater than Circa Enterprises Inc. (2.10), greater than Minaean SP Construction Corp. (0.83), less than Electrovaya Inc. (7.66),

Build a custom stock screener for Héroux-Devtek Inc. (HRX.TO) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Héroux-Devtek Inc. using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

Héroux-Devtek Inc. (HRX.TO) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like Héroux-Devtek Inc. or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the Current Ratio?

How can you use the Current Ratio?

What is Héroux-Devtek Inc.'s Current Ratio?

How is the Current Ratio calculated for Héroux-Devtek Inc. (HRX.TO)?

What is the highest Current Ratio for Héroux-Devtek Inc. (HRX.TO)?

What is the 3-year average Current Ratio for Héroux-Devtek Inc. (HRX.TO)?

What is the 5-year average Current Ratio for Héroux-Devtek Inc. (HRX.TO)?

How does the current Current Ratio for Héroux-Devtek Inc. (HRX.TO) compare to its historical average?