Alupar Investimento S.A.

Alupar Investimento S.A. - Current Ratioverified

ALUP11.SA

Price:

$37.44

Market Cap:

$19.99B

Alupar Investimento S.A., operating through its subsidiaries, is comprehensively involved in the electricity sector, spanning generation, transformation, transmission, distribution, and trading of power. Its primary geographical focus encompasses Brazil, Colombia, and Peru. The business is structured into two principal divisions: Transmission and Generation. Within its Generation segment, Alupar manages a diverse portfolio of nine power plants—four small hydropower, four hydroelectric, and one wind facility—boasting a combined installed capacity of 673.8 megawatts. Additionally, the Transmission division oversees 30 concession assets, extending across 7,929 kilometers of transmission lines. ...[Read more]

Industry

Renewable Utilities

IPO Date

2013-04-24

Stock Exchange

SAO

Ticker

ALUP11.SA

The Current Ratio as of October 2026 (TTM) for Alupar Investimento S.A. (ALUP11.SA) is 3.17

According to Alupar Investimento S.A.’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current Current Ratio is 3.17. This represents a change of 10.76% compared to the average of 2.87 of the last 4 quarters.

Alupar Investimento S.A. (ALUP11.SA) Historical Current Ratio (quarterly & annually)

How has ALUP11.SA Current Ratio performed in the past?

The mean historical Current Ratio of Alupar Investimento S.A. over the last ten years is 2.13. The current 3.17 Current Ratio has changed 14.82% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), ALUP11.SA's Current Ratio was at its highest in in the March 2026 quarter at 3.30. The Current Ratio was at its lowest in in the March 2017 quarter at 1.39.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

2.13

Median

2.08

Minimum

1.45

Maximum

3.26

Alupar Investimento S.A. (ALUP11.SA) Current Ratio by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of Alupar Investimento S.A. Current Ratio, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 54.61%

Maximum Annual Current Ratio = 3.26

Minimum Annual Increase = -31.65%

Minimum Annual Current Ratio = 1.45

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearCurrent RatioChange
20252.4519.68%
20242.0422.56%
20231.67-20.85%
20222.1117.22%
20211.800.81%
20201.78-31.65%
20192.61-20.00%
20183.2654.61%
20172.1145.49%
20161.4519.80%

Alupar Investimento S.A. (ALUP11.SA) Average Current Ratio

How has ALUP11.SA Current Ratio performed in the past?

The current Current Ratio of Alupar Investimento S.A. (ALUP11.SA) is greater than its 3-year, greater than its 5-year, and greater than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

2.05

5-year avg

2.01

10-year avg

2.13

Alupar Investimento S.A. (ALUP11.SA) Current Ratio vs. Peers

How is ALUP11.SA’s Current Ratio compared to its peers?

Alupar Investimento S.A.’s Current Ratio is greater than Auren Energia S.A. (1.12), less than ISA Energía Brasil S.A. (5.28), less than Transmissora Aliança de Energia Elétrica S.A. (3.48), greater than Isa Energia Brasil S.A. (2.45), greater than Engie Brasil Energia S.A. (1.09), greater than AXIA Energia S.A. (2.05), greater than AXIA Energia (2.05), greater than Rio Paranapanema Energia S.A. (0.52),

Build a custom stock screener for Alupar Investimento S.A. (ALUP11.SA) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Alupar Investimento S.A. using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

Alupar Investimento S.A. (ALUP11.SA) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like Alupar Investimento S.A. or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the Current Ratio?

How can you use the Current Ratio?

What is Alupar Investimento S.A.'s Current Ratio?

How is the Current Ratio calculated for Alupar Investimento S.A. (ALUP11.SA)?

What is the highest Current Ratio for Alupar Investimento S.A. (ALUP11.SA)?

What is the 3-year average Current Ratio for Alupar Investimento S.A. (ALUP11.SA)?

What is the 5-year average Current Ratio for Alupar Investimento S.A. (ALUP11.SA)?

How does the current Current Ratio for Alupar Investimento S.A. (ALUP11.SA) compare to its historical average?