HD Hyundai Co., Ltd.

HD Hyundai Co., Ltd. - Current Ratioverified

267250.KS

Price:

$187700

Market Cap:

$13.26T

HD Hyundai Co., Ltd. delivers comprehensive solutions across the heavy industry and energy sectors, ranging from naval vessel construction and offshore platform engineering to oil refining, petrochemical manufacturing, and advanced smart energy management systems. The company's diverse offerings include complete shipbuilding packages, marine engine systems, and offshore facilities, along with extensive lifecycle maintenance for vessels. They are also involved in the development and production of industrial robots and sophisticated robotic automation systems. For electrical infrastructure, HD Hyundai supplies machinery and systems crucial for power generation, transmission, and distribution, ...[Read more]

Industry

Industrial - Machinery

IPO Date

2017-05-10

Stock Exchange

KSC

Ticker

267250.KS

The Current Ratio as of July 2026 (TTM) for HD Hyundai Co., Ltd. (267250.KS) is 1.17

According to HD Hyundai Co., Ltd.’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current Current Ratio is 1.17. This represents a change of 0.58% compared to the average of 1.17 of the last 4 quarters.

HD Hyundai Co., Ltd. (267250.KS) Historical Current Ratio (quarterly & annually)

How has 267250.KS Current Ratio performed in the past?

The mean historical Current Ratio of HD Hyundai Co., Ltd. over the last ten years is 1.16. The current 1.17 Current Ratio has changed 10.00% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), 267250.KS's Current Ratio was at its highest in in the June 2021 quarter at 1.33. The Current Ratio was at its lowest in in the June 2017 quarter at 0.88.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

1.16

Median

1.16

Minimum

1.03

Maximum

1.27

HD Hyundai Co., Ltd. (267250.KS) Current Ratio by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of HD Hyundai Co., Ltd. Current Ratio, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 20.72%

Maximum Annual Current Ratio = 1.27

Minimum Annual Increase = -14.43%

Minimum Annual Current Ratio = 1.03

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearCurrent RatioChange
20251.187.03%
20241.10-2.10%
20231.12-1.95%
20221.15-0.01%
20211.15-9.72%
20201.272.57%
20191.2420.72%
20181.03-14.43%
20171.201.73%

HD Hyundai Co., Ltd. (267250.KS) Average Current Ratio

How has 267250.KS Current Ratio performed in the past?

The current Current Ratio of HD Hyundai Co., Ltd. (267250.KS) is greater than its 3-year, greater than its 5-year, and greater than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

1.13

5-year avg

1.14

10-year avg

1.16

HD Hyundai Co., Ltd. (267250.KS) Current Ratio vs. Peers

How is 267250.KS’s Current Ratio compared to its peers?

HD Hyundai Co., Ltd.’s Current Ratio is less than HD Hyundai Marine Solution Co (2.58), greater than Hyosung Heavy Industries Corporation (1.01), greater than Doosan Corporation (1.04), less than HYUNDAI GLOVIS Co., Ltd. (1.84), greater than Hanwha Systems Co., Ltd. (0.90), greater than Doosan Corporation (1.04), greater than Doosan Corporation (1.04), greater than LIG Defense&Aerospace (0.82), less than Korea Aerospace Industries, Ltd. (1.35), less than Rainbow Robotics Co.,Ltd. (17.42),

Build a custom stock screener for HD Hyundai Co., Ltd. (267250.KS) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like HD Hyundai Co., Ltd. using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

HD Hyundai Co., Ltd. (267250.KS) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like HD Hyundai Co., Ltd. or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the Current Ratio?

How can you use the Current Ratio?

What is HD Hyundai Co., Ltd.'s Current Ratio?

How is the Current Ratio calculated for HD Hyundai Co., Ltd. (267250.KS)?

What is the highest Current Ratio for HD Hyundai Co., Ltd. (267250.KS)?

What is the 3-year average Current Ratio for HD Hyundai Co., Ltd. (267250.KS)?

What is the 5-year average Current Ratio for HD Hyundai Co., Ltd. (267250.KS)?

How does the current Current Ratio for HD Hyundai Co., Ltd. (267250.KS) compare to its historical average?