Roper Technologies, Inc.

Roper Technologies, Inc. - Current Ratioverified

0KXM.L

Roper Technologies, Inc., a diversified enterprise based in Sarasota, Florida, was established in 1981 and previously known as Roper Industries, Inc. until its name change in April 2015. The company specializes in developing innovative software, a wide array of engineered products, and comprehensive solutions for various industries. Its extensive software portfolio includes diverse management systems for campus, enterprise, information, transportation, and financial compliance. Additionally, Roper provides cloud-based solutions for financial analytics, performance management, property and casualty insurance, and the life insurance and financial services sectors. Other software offerings cate...[Read more]

Industry

Software - Application

IPO Date

2018-01-29

Stock Exchange

LSE

Ticker

0KXM.L

The Current Ratio as of September 2026 (TTM) for Roper Technologies, Inc. (0KXM.L) is 0.55

According to Roper Technologies, Inc.’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current Current Ratio is 0.55. This represents a change of 1.35% compared to the average of 0.55 of the last 4 quarters.

Roper Technologies, Inc. (0KXM.L) Historical Current Ratio (quarterly & annually)

How has 0KXM.L Current Ratio performed in the past?

The mean historical Current Ratio of Roper Technologies, Inc. over the last ten years is 0.76. The current 0.55 Current Ratio has changed 7.15% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), 0KXM.L's Current Ratio was at its highest in in the September 2016 quarter at 2.30. The Current Ratio was at its lowest in in the December 2024 quarter at 0.40.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

0.76

Median

0.75

Minimum

0.40

Maximum

1.23

Roper Technologies, Inc. (0KXM.L) Current Ratio by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of Roper Technologies, Inc. Current Ratio, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 28.56%

Maximum Annual Current Ratio = 1.23

Minimum Annual Increase = -45.29%

Minimum Annual Current Ratio = 0.40

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearCurrent RatioChange
20250.5228.56%
20240.40-19.48%
20230.50-25.17%
20220.67-13.86%
20210.788.19%
20200.72-14.05%
20190.83-25.01%
20181.1128.29%
20170.87-29.47%
20161.23-45.29%

Roper Technologies, Inc. (0KXM.L) Average Current Ratio

How has 0KXM.L Current Ratio performed in the past?

The current Current Ratio of Roper Technologies, Inc. (0KXM.L) is greater than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

0.47

5-year avg

0.57

10-year avg

0.76

Roper Technologies, Inc. (0KXM.L) Current Ratio vs. Peers

How is 0KXM.L’s Current Ratio compared to its peers?

Roper Technologies, Inc.’s Current Ratio is less than PACCAR Inc (3.12), less than L3Harris Technologies, Inc. (1.18), less than Fastenal Company (4.18), less than W.W. Grainger, Inc. (2.81), less than Xylem Inc. (1.61), less than AMETEK, Inc. (1.21), less than Cummins Inc. (1.73), less than Axon Enterprise, Inc. (2.15), less than HEICO Corporation (2.72), less than Rockwell Automation, Inc. (1.08),

Build a custom stock screener for Roper Technologies, Inc. (0KXM.L) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Roper Technologies, Inc. using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

Roper Technologies, Inc. (0KXM.L) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like Roper Technologies, Inc. or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the Current Ratio?

How can you use the Current Ratio?

What is Roper Technologies, Inc.'s Current Ratio?

How is the Current Ratio calculated for Roper Technologies, Inc. (0KXM.L)?

What is the highest Current Ratio for Roper Technologies, Inc. (0KXM.L)?

What is the 3-year average Current Ratio for Roper Technologies, Inc. (0KXM.L)?

What is the 5-year average Current Ratio for Roper Technologies, Inc. (0KXM.L)?

How does the current Current Ratio for Roper Technologies, Inc. (0KXM.L) compare to its historical average?