PRT.WA
Price:
$1.156
Market Cap:
$26.65M
Established in 1944 and headquartered in Lublin, Poland, Protektor S.A. is a prominent player in the production, distribution, and global sales of specialized footwear. The company crafts safety, work, and military-grade footwear, serving a broad international market spanning Europe, Asia, Africa, and South America. Their extensive catalog provides essential footwear for demanding professions such as police, firefighters, military, and other uniformed services, as well as security personnel, healthcare workers, individuals in high-risk occupations, and hobbyists. All products are offered under their well-known PROTEKTOR and ABEBA brand names.
Industry
Apparel - Footwear & Accessories
IPO Date
2000-11-20
Stock Exchange
WSE
Ticker
PRT.WA
Dividends are a key part of long-term returns for investors, and Protektor S.A. (PRT.WA) has a track record worth reviewing. Looking at dividend history for PRT.WA gives you an idea of how consistent the dividends have been and what you might expect in the future.
Ex-Dividend Date
2018-09-10
Dividend Yield
0%
Annual Dividend
$0.12
P/E Ratio
-2.43
Payout Ratio
0
Dividend per Share
$0
EPS
-0.48
| Ex-Date/EFF Date | Dividend Amount | Adjusted Dividend | Payment Date | Declaration Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-09-10 | $0.12 | $0.12 | 2018-12-11 | |
| 2017-09-28 | $0.23 | $0.23 | 2017-10-13 | |
| 2016-09-23 | $0.31 | $0.31 | ||
| 2015-09-24 | $0.29 | $0.29 | ||
| 2014-09-24 | $0.27 | $0.27 | ||
| 2005-06-13 | $3 | $3 | ||
| 2004-06-14 | $1.9 | $1.9 | ||
| 2003-06-12 | $0.15 | $0.15 |
The table below shows Protektor S.A. (PRT.WA) dividend history over the years, including the amount per share, the payout date, and any adjustments for stock splits.
Protektor S.A. (PRT.WA) dividend history also allows you to track its dividend growth over time. This gives you insight into how the company’s earnings and payout ratios have evolved. Tracking this growth can help you gauge the stock's potential for future income.
Check out the dividend history of other popular stocks:
| Stock name | Dividend yield |
|---|---|
| Mex Polska S.A. (MEX.WA) | 0.02% |
Tracking and finding valuable dividend stocks to invest in is difficult. For this, you can use Wisesheets, which allows you to pull all necessary dividend, financial, and price data to track your dividend investments in one place exactly how you want, using the power of spreadsheets.
You can build any custom analysis dashboards, screeners and trackers with no code and analyze companies like Protektor S.A. (PRT.WA) without the pain and hassle of copy pasting data.
What is dividend history?
How do I check past dividend history?
What does the ex-dividend date mean?
What is PRT.WA’s dividend yield?
What is the difference between regular and special dividends?
Has PRT.WA increased its dividends over time?
Why might dividend history data be delayed?
How often does PRT.WA pay dividends?
What factors impact PRT.WA's dividend payments?
Can dividends change over time?
What is PRT.WA’s next dividend date?