Giantplus Technology Co., Ltd.

Giantplus Technology Co., Ltd. - ROEverified

8105.TW

Price:

$14.4

Market Cap:

$6.36B

Giantplus Technology Co., Ltd., along with its subsidiaries, is a key player in the development, production, and global sales of Thin Film Transistor Liquid Crystal Displays (TFT LCDs). Its operational footprint extends across China, Hong Kong, Macao, Taiwan, Europe, Japan, and the United States, serving an international clientele. The company's diverse product portfolio encompasses a wide array of applications, including industrial screens, handheld devices, medical equipment interfaces, smart home appliances, wearable tech, satellite navigation systems, and automotive displays. Additionally, they offer solutions for educational gaming, privacy screens, electronic labels, point-of-sale syst...[Read more]

Industry

Hardware, Equipment & Parts

IPO Date

2006-12-27

Stock Exchange

TAI

Ticker

8105.TW

The ROE as of September 2026 (TTM) for Giantplus Technology Co., Ltd. (8105.TW) is 4.78%

According to Giantplus Technology Co., Ltd.’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current ROE is 4.78%. This represents a change of 303.56% compared to the average of 1.18% of the last 4 quarters.

Giantplus Technology Co., Ltd. (8105.TW) Historical ROE (quarterly & annually)

How has 8105.TW ROE performed in the past?

The mean historical ROE of Giantplus Technology Co., Ltd. over the last ten years is 0.66%. The current 4.78% ROE has changed 625.79% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), 8105.TW's ROE was at its highest in in the June 2019 quarter at 9.13%. The ROE was at its lowest in in the December 2019 quarter at -11.40%.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

0.66%

Median

1.07%

Minimum

-15.64%

Maximum

7.89%

Giantplus Technology Co., Ltd. (8105.TW) ROE by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of Giantplus Technology Co., Ltd. ROE, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 529.84%

Maximum Annual ROE = 7.89%

Minimum Annual Increase = -299.55%

Minimum Annual ROE = -15.64%

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearROEChange
2025-1.68%-299.55%
20240.84%-71.80%
20232.98%-62.18%
20227.89%508.37%
20211.30%-108.29%
2020-15.64%529.84%
2019-2.48%54.34%
2018-1.61%-122.58%
20177.13%-9.39%
20167.87%34.88%

Giantplus Technology Co., Ltd. (8105.TW) Average ROE

How has 8105.TW ROE performed in the past?

The current ROE of Giantplus Technology Co., Ltd. (8105.TW) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

0.72%

5-year avg

2.27%

10-year avg

0.66%

Giantplus Technology Co., Ltd. (8105.TW) ROE vs. Peers

How is 8105.TW’s ROE compared to its peers?

Giantplus Technology Co., Ltd.’s ROE is greater than Calin Technology Co., Ltd. (-16.71%), less than HannsTouch Solution Incorporated (3.65%), greater than Apex International Co., Ltd. (-53.85%), less than Ubright Optronics Corporation (16.14%), less than Global Lighting Technologies Inc. (2.17%), less than Utechzone Co., Ltd. (8.76%), less than Viking Tech Corporation (10.76%), less than Yeh Chiang Technology Corporation (3.07%), less than Asia Tech Image Inc. (11.02%), greater than Zhong Yang Technology Co., Ltd. (-10.73%),

Build a custom stock screener for Giantplus Technology Co., Ltd. (8105.TW) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Giantplus Technology Co., Ltd. using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

Giantplus Technology Co., Ltd. (8105.TW) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like Giantplus Technology Co., Ltd. or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the ROE?

How can you use the ROE?

What is Giantplus Technology Co., Ltd.'s ROE?

How is the ROE calculated for Giantplus Technology Co., Ltd. (8105.TW)?

What is the highest ROE for Giantplus Technology Co., Ltd. (8105.TW)?

What is the 3-year average ROE for Giantplus Technology Co., Ltd. (8105.TW)?

What is the 5-year average ROE for Giantplus Technology Co., Ltd. (8105.TW)?

How does the current ROE for Giantplus Technology Co., Ltd. (8105.TW) compare to its historical average?