Sensys Gatso Group AB (publ)

Sensys Gatso Group AB (publ) - PE Ratioverified

SGG.ST

Price:

$42

Market Cap:

$484.28M

Sensys Gatso Group AB (publ) is a worldwide specialist in conceiving, engineering, owning, operating, promoting, and distributing sophisticated traffic management and enforcement solutions. Serving governments, municipalities, and fleet owners globally, the company structures its business into two main segments: Managed Services and Systems Sales. Its extensive product range encompasses diverse speed enforcement technologies, from fixed-point and portable devices to in-vehicle and smart in-tunnel systems, along with integrated dual speed warning/enforcement and section control capabilities. The firm also supplies red-light enforcement systems crucial for high-risk intersections, offers Autom...[Read more]

Industry

Hardware, Equipment & Parts

IPO Date

2001-02-01

Stock Exchange

STO

Ticker

SGG.ST

The PE Ratio as of September 2026 (TTM) for Sensys Gatso Group AB (publ) (SGG.ST) is 12.07

According to Sensys Gatso Group AB (publ)’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current PE Ratio is 12.07. This represents a change of -7.80% compared to the average of 13.09 of the last 4 quarters.

Sensys Gatso Group AB (publ) (SGG.ST) Historical PE Ratio (quarterly & annually)

How has SGG.ST PE Ratio performed in the past?

The mean historical PE Ratio of Sensys Gatso Group AB (publ) over the last ten years is 36.92. The current 12.07 PE Ratio has changed 3.17% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), SGG.ST's PE Ratio was at its highest in in the June 2023 quarter at 60.55. The PE Ratio was at its lowest in in the September 2022 quarter at -2092.00.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

36.92

Median

49.54

Minimum

-95.24

Maximum

167.40

Sensys Gatso Group AB (publ) (SGG.ST) PE Ratio by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of Sensys Gatso Group AB (publ) PE Ratio, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 107.28%

Maximum Annual PE Ratio = 167.40

Minimum Annual Increase = -292.47%

Minimum Annual PE Ratio = -95.24

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearPE RatioChange
2025-95.24-174.15%
2024128.4379.96%
202371.3744.06%
202249.54107.28%
202123.90-85.72%
2020167.40-292.47%

Sensys Gatso Group AB (publ) (SGG.ST) Average PE Ratio

How has SGG.ST PE Ratio performed in the past?

The current PE Ratio of Sensys Gatso Group AB (publ) (SGG.ST) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

34.85

5-year avg

35.60

10-year avg

36.92

Sensys Gatso Group AB (publ) (SGG.ST) PE Ratio vs. Peers

How is SGG.ST’s PE Ratio compared to its peers?

Sensys Gatso Group AB (publ)’s PE Ratio is greater than Freja eID Group AB (publ) (-36.21), greater than Unibap Space Solutions AB (-2.23), greater than Qualisys Holding Aktiebolag (0), greater than Rolling Optics Holding AB (publ) (-2.50), greater than KebNi AB (publ) (-8.14), greater than Maven Wireless Sweden AB (Publ) (-13.61), greater than Tobii AB (publ) (-0.80), less than Sleep Cycle AB (publ) (17.40), greater than Binero Group AB (publ) (-5.75), greater than Acconeer AB (publ) (-32.04),

Build a custom stock screener for Sensys Gatso Group AB (publ) (SGG.ST) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Sensys Gatso Group AB (publ) using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

Sensys Gatso Group AB (publ) (SGG.ST) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like Sensys Gatso Group AB (publ) or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the PE Ratio?

How can you use the PE Ratio?

What is Sensys Gatso Group AB (publ)'s PE Ratio?

How is the PE Ratio calculated for Sensys Gatso Group AB (publ) (SGG.ST)?

What is the highest PE Ratio for Sensys Gatso Group AB (publ) (SGG.ST)?

What is the 3-year average PE Ratio for Sensys Gatso Group AB (publ) (SGG.ST)?

What is the 5-year average PE Ratio for Sensys Gatso Group AB (publ) (SGG.ST)?

How does the current PE Ratio for Sensys Gatso Group AB (publ) (SGG.ST) compare to its historical average?