Sichuan Development Lomon Co., Ltd.

Sichuan Development Lomon Co., Ltd. - PE Ratioverified

002312.SZ

Price:

$8.55

Market Cap:

$16.14B

Sichuan Development Lomon Co., Ltd. is a Chinese enterprise primarily engaged in offering outsourced financial solutions. The company assists the banking sector by streamlining operational procedures, implementing centralized platform governance, and providing data-driven analytics and services based on big data. Furthermore, it manufactures a range of phosphorus-based chemical products, including industrial-grade monoammonium phosphate, calcium hydrogen phosphate for animal feed, and fertilizer-grade monoammonium phosphate. Established in 1997, the firm, initially named Chengdu Santai Holding Group Co., Ltd., is headquartered in Chengdu, China.

Industry

Chemicals

IPO Date

2009-12-03

Stock Exchange

SHZ

Ticker

002312.SZ

The PE Ratio as of August 2026 (TTM) for Sichuan Development Lomon Co., Ltd. (002312.SZ) is 42.72

According to Sichuan Development Lomon Co., Ltd.’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current PE Ratio is 42.72. This represents a change of -260.53% compared to the average of -26.61 of the last 4 quarters.

Sichuan Development Lomon Co., Ltd. (002312.SZ) Historical PE Ratio (quarterly & annually)

How has 002312.SZ PE Ratio performed in the past?

The mean historical PE Ratio of Sichuan Development Lomon Co., Ltd. over the last ten years is 26.25. The current 42.72 PE Ratio has changed 16.18% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), 002312.SZ's PE Ratio was at its highest in in the March 2020 quarter at 175.00. The PE Ratio was at its lowest in in the December 2025 quarter at -225.83.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

26.25

Median

29.06

Minimum

-19.56

Maximum

70.17

Sichuan Development Lomon Co., Ltd. (002312.SZ) PE Ratio by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of Sichuan Development Lomon Co., Ltd. PE Ratio, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 137.78%

Maximum Annual PE Ratio = 70.17

Minimum Annual Increase = -458.68%

Minimum Annual PE Ratio = -19.56

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearPE RatioChange
202549.68-3.86%
202451.6859.91%
202332.3281.25%
202217.83-34.57%
202127.25137.78%
202011.46-83.67%
201970.17-458.68%
2018-19.56-163.38%
201730.86-435.09%
2016-9.21-98.51%

Sichuan Development Lomon Co., Ltd. (002312.SZ) Average PE Ratio

How has 002312.SZ PE Ratio performed in the past?

The current PE Ratio of Sichuan Development Lomon Co., Ltd. (002312.SZ) is less than than its 3-year, greater than its 5-year, and greater than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

44.56

5-year avg

35.75

10-year avg

26.25

Sichuan Development Lomon Co., Ltd. (002312.SZ) PE Ratio vs. Peers

How is 002312.SZ’s PE Ratio compared to its peers?

Sichuan Development Lomon Co., Ltd.’s PE Ratio is greater than Guizhou Chanhen Chemical Corporation (15.94), greater than Tinergy Chemical Co., Ltd. (31.19), less than Sichuan New Energy Power Company Limited (43.13), greater than Guangxi Huaxi Nonferrous Metal Co., Ltd. Class A (37.50), greater than Jinan Shengquan Group Share Holding Co., Ltd. (35.51), greater than Weihai Guangwei Composites Co., Ltd. (37.68), greater than Xinfengming Group Co., Ltd. (26.24), greater than Hubei Zhenhua Chemical Co.,Ltd. (32.59), greater than Inner Mongolia Yuan Xing Energy Co.,Ltd (21.84), less than Shandong Sinocera Functional Material Co., Ltd. (115.63),

Build a custom stock screener for Sichuan Development Lomon Co., Ltd. (002312.SZ) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Sichuan Development Lomon Co., Ltd. using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

Sichuan Development Lomon Co., Ltd. (002312.SZ) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like Sichuan Development Lomon Co., Ltd. or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the PE Ratio?

How can you use the PE Ratio?

What is Sichuan Development Lomon Co., Ltd.'s PE Ratio?

How is the PE Ratio calculated for Sichuan Development Lomon Co., Ltd. (002312.SZ)?

What is the highest PE Ratio for Sichuan Development Lomon Co., Ltd. (002312.SZ)?

What is the 3-year average PE Ratio for Sichuan Development Lomon Co., Ltd. (002312.SZ)?

What is the 5-year average PE Ratio for Sichuan Development Lomon Co., Ltd. (002312.SZ)?

How does the current PE Ratio for Sichuan Development Lomon Co., Ltd. (002312.SZ) compare to its historical average?