Mechel PAO

Mechel PAO - Enterprise Valueverified

MTLRP.ME

Price:

$39.7

Market Cap:

$23.47B

Mechel PAO, operating with its various subsidiaries, manages a diverse range of operations spanning mining, steel manufacturing, and power generation. Its activities extend across Russia, Asia, Europe, the Commonwealth of Independent States, and other international regions. The company's business is structured into three main divisions: Steel, Mining, and Power. The Steel division focuses on producing and distributing numerous steel items, including semi-finished goods, specialized carbon and long products, various carbon and stainless flat products, and sophisticated processed metal products such as forgings, stampings, hardware, railway components, and ferrosilicon. Through its Mining segm...[Read more]

Industry

Steel

IPO Date

2011-04-21

Stock Exchange

MCX

Ticker

MTLRP.ME

The Enterprise Value as of October 2026 (TTM) for Mechel PAO (MTLRP.ME) is 290.90B

According to Mechel PAO’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current Enterprise Value is 290.90B. This represents a change of 38.69% compared to the average of 209.75B of the last 4 quarters.

Mechel PAO (MTLRP.ME) Historical Enterprise Value (quarterly & annually)

How has MTLRP.ME Enterprise Value performed in the past?

The mean historical Enterprise Value of Mechel PAO over the last ten years is 399.79B. The current 290.90B Enterprise Value has changed 7.18% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), MTLRP.ME's Enterprise Value was at its highest in in the March 2018 quarter at 516.09B. The Enterprise Value was at its lowest in in the June 2022 quarter at 0.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

399.79B

Median

401.36B

Minimum

294.69B

Maximum

516.03B

Mechel PAO (MTLRP.ME) Enterprise Value by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of Mechel PAO Enterprise Value, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 35.26%

Maximum Annual Enterprise Value = 516.03B

Minimum Annual Increase = -27.08%

Minimum Annual Enterprise Value = 294.69B

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearEnterprise ValueChange
2025306.04B-1.79%
2024311.62B-21.82%
2023398.60B35.26%
2022294.69B-27.08%
2021404.11B12.69%
2020358.61B-18.40%
2019439.46B-5.89%
2018466.95B-6.94%
2017501.76B-2.77%
2016516.03B-1.45%

Mechel PAO (MTLRP.ME) Average Enterprise Value

How has MTLRP.ME Enterprise Value performed in the past?

The current Enterprise Value of Mechel PAO (MTLRP.ME) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

338.76B

5-year avg

343.01B

10-year avg

399.79B

Mechel PAO (MTLRP.ME) Enterprise Value vs. Peers

How is MTLRP.ME’s Enterprise Value compared to its peers?

Mechel PAO’s Enterprise Value is less than Urals Stampings Plant PAO (1.65T), greater than Chelyabinsk Metallurgical Plant PAO (9.72B), greater than Public joint-stock company Seligdar (155.87B), greater than Korshynov Mining Plant Public Joint Stock Company (9.92B), greater than Izhstal PAO (9.42B), greater than Public Joint Stock Company Rusolovo (35.66B), greater than Public Joint Stock Company Buryatzoloto (2.84B), greater than Lena Gold-Mining Public Joint Stock Company Lenzoloto (1.27B), greater than Lena Gold-Mining Public Joint Stock Company Lenzoloto (1.27B), greater than Khimprom Public Joint stock company (8.13B),

Build a custom stock screener for Mechel PAO (MTLRP.ME) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Mechel PAO using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

Mechel PAO (MTLRP.ME) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like Mechel PAO or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the Enterprise Value?

How can you use the Enterprise Value?

What is Mechel PAO's Enterprise Value?

What is the highest Enterprise Value for Mechel PAO (MTLRP.ME)?

What is the 3-year average Enterprise Value for Mechel PAO (MTLRP.ME)?

What is the 5-year average Enterprise Value for Mechel PAO (MTLRP.ME)?

How does the current Enterprise Value for Mechel PAO (MTLRP.ME) compare to its historical average?