Mechel PAO

Mechel PAO - Dividend Yieldverified

MTLRP.ME

Price:

$40.25

Market Cap:

$23.80B

Mechel PAO, operating with its various subsidiaries, manages a diverse range of operations spanning mining, steel manufacturing, and power generation. Its activities extend across Russia, Asia, Europe, the Commonwealth of Independent States, and other international regions. The company's business is structured into three main divisions: Steel, Mining, and Power. The Steel division focuses on producing and distributing numerous steel items, including semi-finished goods, specialized carbon and long products, various carbon and stainless flat products, and sophisticated processed metal products such as forgings, stampings, hardware, railway components, and ferrosilicon. Through its Mining segm...[Read more]

Industry

Steel

IPO Date

2011-04-21

Stock Exchange

MCX

Ticker

MTLRP.ME

The Dividend Yield as of October 2026 (TTM) for Mechel PAO (MTLRP.ME) is 0%

According to Mechel PAO’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current Dividend Yield is 0%. This represents a change of 0% compared to the average of 0% of the last 4 quarters.

Mechel PAO (MTLRP.ME) Historical Dividend Yield (quarterly & annually)

How has MTLRP.ME Dividend Yield performed in the past?

The mean historical Dividend Yield of Mechel PAO over the last ten years is 1.00%. The current 0% Dividend Yield has changed -100.00% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), MTLRP.ME's Dividend Yield was at its highest in in the September 2020 quarter at 5.23%. The Dividend Yield was at its lowest in in the March 2016 quarter at 0%.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

1.00%

Median

0.04%

Minimum

0%

Maximum

4.08%

Mechel PAO (MTLRP.ME) Dividend Yield by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of Mechel PAO Dividend Yield, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 0%

Maximum Annual Dividend Yield = 4.08%

Minimum Annual Increase = 0%

Minimum Annual Dividend Yield = 0%

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearDividend YieldChange
20250%0%
20240%0%
20230%0%
20220%-100.00%
20210.08%-91.59%
20200.92%-77.51%
20194.08%22.68%
20183.33%113.81%
20171.56%19.00%
20160.01%-65.93%

Mechel PAO (MTLRP.ME) Average Dividend Yield

How has MTLRP.ME Dividend Yield performed in the past?

The current Dividend Yield of Mechel PAO (MTLRP.ME) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

0%

5-year avg

0.02%

10-year avg

1.00%

Mechel PAO (MTLRP.ME) Dividend Yield vs. Peers

How is MTLRP.ME’s Dividend Yield compared to its peers?

Mechel PAO’s Dividend Yield is less than Urals Stampings Plant PAO (0%), less than Chelyabinsk Metallurgical Plant PAO (0%), less than Public joint-stock company Seligdar (0%), less than Korshynov Mining Plant Public Joint Stock Company (0%), less than Izhstal PAO (0%), less than Public Joint Stock Company Rusolovo (0%), less than Public Joint Stock Company Buryatzoloto (0%), less than Lena Gold-Mining Public Joint Stock Company Lenzoloto (5.19%), less than Lena Gold-Mining Public Joint Stock Company Lenzoloto (5.19%), less than Khimprom Public Joint stock company (0%),

Build a custom stock screener for Mechel PAO (MTLRP.ME) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Mechel PAO using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

Mechel PAO (MTLRP.ME) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like Mechel PAO or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the Dividend Yield?

How can you use the Dividend Yield?

What is Mechel PAO's Dividend Yield?

How is the Dividend Yield calculated for Mechel PAO (MTLRP.ME)?

What is the highest Dividend Yield for Mechel PAO (MTLRP.ME)?

What is the 3-year average Dividend Yield for Mechel PAO (MTLRP.ME)?

What is the 5-year average Dividend Yield for Mechel PAO (MTLRP.ME)?

How does the current Dividend Yield for Mechel PAO (MTLRP.ME) compare to its historical average?