Emperor Watch & Jewellery Limited

Emperor Watch & Jewellery Limited - Dividend Yieldverified

0887.HK

Price:

$0.305

Market Cap:

$2.21B

Emperor Watch & Jewellery Limited functions as an investment holding enterprise primarily focused on the retail of high-end timepieces and exquisite jewelry. The company specializes in offering European-manufactured watches and its own exclusive line of fine jewelry, marketed under the "Emperor Jewellery" brand. By the end of 2021, specifically December 31st, it operated an expansive network of 99 retail locations across Hong Kong, Macau, Mainland China, Singapore, and Malaysia. Its products are available to consumers through various channels, including dedicated branded stores, specialized watch boutiques, multi-brand watch retailers, and its comprehensive online shopping platform. Establis...[Read more]

Industry

Luxury Goods

IPO Date

2008-07-21

Stock Exchange

HKSE

Ticker

0887.HK

The Dividend Yield as of October 2026 (TTM) for Emperor Watch & Jewellery Limited (0887.HK) is 6.69%

According to Emperor Watch & Jewellery Limited’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current Dividend Yield is 6.69%. This represents a change of 124.24% compared to the average of 2.98% of the last 4 quarters.

Emperor Watch & Jewellery Limited (0887.HK) Historical Dividend Yield (quarterly & annually)

How has 0887.HK Dividend Yield performed in the past?

The mean historical Dividend Yield of Emperor Watch & Jewellery Limited over the last ten years is 3.92%. The current 6.69% Dividend Yield has changed 70.69% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), 0887.HK's Dividend Yield was at its highest in in the June 2026 quarter at 4.60%. The Dividend Yield was at its lowest in in the December 2005 quarter at 0%.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

3.92%

Median

4.22%

Minimum

0%

Maximum

8.31%

Emperor Watch & Jewellery Limited (0887.HK) Dividend Yield by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of Emperor Watch & Jewellery Limited Dividend Yield, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = Infinity%

Maximum Annual Dividend Yield = 8.31%

Minimum Annual Increase = -100.00%

Minimum Annual Dividend Yield = 0%

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearDividend YieldChange
20254.38%-39.51%
20247.25%-12.84%
20238.31%104.99%
20224.06%18.77%
20213.41%Infinity%
20200%-100.00%
20195.73%3.06%
20185.56%1.06%
20170.48%Infinity%
20160%-100.00%

Emperor Watch & Jewellery Limited (0887.HK) Average Dividend Yield

How has 0887.HK Dividend Yield performed in the past?

The current Dividend Yield of Emperor Watch & Jewellery Limited (0887.HK) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

6.65%

5-year avg

5.48%

10-year avg

3.92%

Emperor Watch & Jewellery Limited (0887.HK) Dividend Yield vs. Peers

How is 0887.HK’s Dividend Yield compared to its peers?

Emperor Watch & Jewellery Limited’s Dividend Yield is less than Oriental Watch Holdings Limited (11.63%), greater than Luxxu Group Limited (0%), greater than Citychamp Watch & Jewellery Group Limited (0%), less than Time Watch Investments Limited (4.37%), less than Shenzhen Hipine Precision Technology Co., Ltd. (0%), greater than Hengdeli Holdings Limited (0%), greater than Prosper One International Holdings Company Limited (0%), greater than China Brilliant Global Limited (0%), greater than China Silver Group Limited (0%), less than Chong Fai Jewellery Group Holdings Company Limited (2.40%),

Build a custom stock screener for Emperor Watch & Jewellery Limited (0887.HK) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Emperor Watch & Jewellery Limited using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

Emperor Watch & Jewellery Limited (0887.HK) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like Emperor Watch & Jewellery Limited or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the Dividend Yield?

How can you use the Dividend Yield?

What is Emperor Watch & Jewellery Limited's Dividend Yield?

How is the Dividend Yield calculated for Emperor Watch & Jewellery Limited (0887.HK)?

What is the highest Dividend Yield for Emperor Watch & Jewellery Limited (0887.HK)?

What is the 3-year average Dividend Yield for Emperor Watch & Jewellery Limited (0887.HK)?

What is the 5-year average Dividend Yield for Emperor Watch & Jewellery Limited (0887.HK)?

How does the current Dividend Yield for Emperor Watch & Jewellery Limited (0887.HK) compare to its historical average?