Sigma Advanced Systems Limited

Sigma Advanced Systems Limited - Current Ratioverified

MEGASOFT.BO

Price:

$187.85

Market Cap:

$13.94B

Sigma Advanced Systems Limited specializes in the creation, manufacturing, supply, and commercialization of chemical and pharmaceutical products. Its core activities span the pharmaceutical sector, aerospace, and defense electronics. Founded in 1994 by Gandarvakottai Venkataraman Kumar, the company's central operations are based in Hyderabad, India.

Industry

Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic

IPO Date

2004-10-25

Stock Exchange

BSE

Ticker

MEGASOFT.BO

The Current Ratio as of October 2026 (TTM) for Sigma Advanced Systems Limited (MEGASOFT.BO) is 1.42

According to Sigma Advanced Systems Limited’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current Current Ratio is 1.42. This represents a change of -42.16% compared to the average of 2.45 of the last 4 quarters.

Sigma Advanced Systems Limited (MEGASOFT.BO) Historical Current Ratio (quarterly & annually)

How has MEGASOFT.BO Current Ratio performed in the past?

The mean historical Current Ratio of Sigma Advanced Systems Limited over the last ten years is 1.08. The current 1.42 Current Ratio has changed 13.06% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), MEGASOFT.BO's Current Ratio was at its highest in in the September 2025 quarter at 8.39. The Current Ratio was at its lowest in in the June 2016 quarter at 0.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

1.08

Median

0.73

Minimum

0.44

Maximum

2.30

Sigma Advanced Systems Limited (MEGASOFT.BO) Current Ratio by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of Sigma Advanced Systems Limited Current Ratio, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 244.98%

Maximum Annual Current Ratio = 2.30

Minimum Annual Increase = -60.09%

Minimum Annual Current Ratio = 0.44

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearCurrent RatioChange
20261.4272.88%
20250.82-60.09%
20242.06-10.80%
20232.3053.42%
20221.50244.98%
20210.44-11.83%
20200.494.67%
20190.47-25.56%
20180.63-1.85%
20170.6511.42%

Sigma Advanced Systems Limited (MEGASOFT.BO) Average Current Ratio

How has MEGASOFT.BO Current Ratio performed in the past?

The current Current Ratio of Sigma Advanced Systems Limited (MEGASOFT.BO) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and greater than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

1.43

5-year avg

1.62

10-year avg

1.08

Sigma Advanced Systems Limited (MEGASOFT.BO) Current Ratio vs. Peers

How is MEGASOFT.BO’s Current Ratio compared to its peers?

Sigma Advanced Systems Limited’s Current Ratio is greater than Bliss GVS Pharma Limited (0), greater than Bliss GVS Pharma Limited (0), greater than Syncom Formulations (India) Limited (0), greater than Syncom Formulations (India) Limited (0), greater than Jagsonpal Pharmaceuticals Limited (0), greater than Jagsonpal Pharmaceuticals Limited (0), greater than Bajaj Healthcare Ltd (0), greater than Bajaj Healthcare Ltd (0), greater than TTK Healthcare Limited (0), greater than Sigachi Industries Limited (0),

Build a custom stock screener for Sigma Advanced Systems Limited (MEGASOFT.BO) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Sigma Advanced Systems Limited using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

Sigma Advanced Systems Limited (MEGASOFT.BO) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like Sigma Advanced Systems Limited or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the Current Ratio?

How can you use the Current Ratio?

What is Sigma Advanced Systems Limited's Current Ratio?

How is the Current Ratio calculated for Sigma Advanced Systems Limited (MEGASOFT.BO)?

What is the highest Current Ratio for Sigma Advanced Systems Limited (MEGASOFT.BO)?

What is the 3-year average Current Ratio for Sigma Advanced Systems Limited (MEGASOFT.BO)?

What is the 5-year average Current Ratio for Sigma Advanced Systems Limited (MEGASOFT.BO)?

How does the current Current Ratio for Sigma Advanced Systems Limited (MEGASOFT.BO) compare to its historical average?