Hock Lian Seng Holdings Limited

Hock Lian Seng Holdings Limited - Current Ratioverified

J2T.SI

Price:

$0.25

Market Cap:

$127.90M

Hock Lian Seng Holdings Limited operates as an investment holding company, with its main business revolving around providing civil engineering services to both public and private clients in Singapore. The company's operations are divided into three core segments: Civil Engineering, Property Development, and Property Investment. Its Civil Engineering division is responsible for a variety of infrastructure construction and civil works, including bridges, expressways, tunnels, mass rapid transit systems, port facilities, and water and sewage systems, primarily serving governmental and government-affiliated bodies. The Property Development segment is engaged in the creation of residential and in...[Read more]

Industry

Engineering & Construction

IPO Date

2009-12-21

Stock Exchange

SES

Ticker

J2T.SI

The Current Ratio as of October 2026 (TTM) for Hock Lian Seng Holdings Limited (J2T.SI) is 5.85

According to Hock Lian Seng Holdings Limited’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current Current Ratio is 5.85. This represents a change of 27.14% compared to the average of 4.60 of the last 4 quarters.

Hock Lian Seng Holdings Limited (J2T.SI) Historical Current Ratio (quarterly & annually)

How has J2T.SI Current Ratio performed in the past?

The mean historical Current Ratio of Hock Lian Seng Holdings Limited over the last ten years is 3.51. The current 5.85 Current Ratio has changed 16.58% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), J2T.SI's Current Ratio was at its highest in in the December 2025 quarter at 5.85. The Current Ratio was at its lowest in in the December 2023 quarter at 3.57.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

3.51

Median

2.99

Minimum

2.21

Maximum

5.85

Hock Lian Seng Holdings Limited (J2T.SI) Current Ratio by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of Hock Lian Seng Holdings Limited Current Ratio, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 50.15%

Maximum Annual Current Ratio = 5.85

Minimum Annual Increase = -8.27%

Minimum Annual Current Ratio = 2.21

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearCurrent RatioChange
20255.8526.21%
20244.6429.96%
20233.5750.15%
20222.387.49%
20212.21-8.27%

Hock Lian Seng Holdings Limited (J2T.SI) Average Current Ratio

How has J2T.SI Current Ratio performed in the past?

The current Current Ratio of Hock Lian Seng Holdings Limited (J2T.SI) is greater than its 3-year, greater than its 5-year, and greater than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

4.69

5-year avg

3.73

10-year avg

3.51

Hock Lian Seng Holdings Limited (J2T.SI) Current Ratio vs. Peers

How is J2T.SI’s Current Ratio compared to its peers?

Hock Lian Seng Holdings Limited’s Current Ratio is greater than KSH Holdings Limited (1.27), greater than Nordic Group Limited (1.97), greater than ISDN Holdings Limited (1.45), greater than Yoma Strategic Holdings Ltd. (1.25), greater than Tiong Woon Corporation Holding Ltd (1.48), greater than ASL Marine Holdings Ltd. (1.01), greater than Penguin International Limited (1.29), greater than Tai Sin Electric Limited (1.83), greater than Alpina Holdings Limited (1.49), greater than Attika Group Ltd. (1.25),

Build a custom stock screener for Hock Lian Seng Holdings Limited (J2T.SI) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Hock Lian Seng Holdings Limited using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

Hock Lian Seng Holdings Limited (J2T.SI) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like Hock Lian Seng Holdings Limited or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the Current Ratio?

How can you use the Current Ratio?

What is Hock Lian Seng Holdings Limited's Current Ratio?

How is the Current Ratio calculated for Hock Lian Seng Holdings Limited (J2T.SI)?

What is the highest Current Ratio for Hock Lian Seng Holdings Limited (J2T.SI)?

What is the 3-year average Current Ratio for Hock Lian Seng Holdings Limited (J2T.SI)?

What is the 5-year average Current Ratio for Hock Lian Seng Holdings Limited (J2T.SI)?

How does the current Current Ratio for Hock Lian Seng Holdings Limited (J2T.SI) compare to its historical average?